And finally... the winner is GROUP NUMBER 7.

CONGRATULATIONS GUYS!

Ranking table:

The ranking is based on a list of famous Physicists, and  in the order of their contribution to the Science of Physics.

(1) Einstein (Best)
(2) Newton

(3) Dirac
(4) Feynman
(5) Bell

(6) Gell-Mann
(7) Pauli
(Worst)
(8) Rudolph (FAIL)

Note 1: The name of the lecturers has been put based on the date (s) they are teaching.
Note 2: Scientists' initial has been used in the table to assess each group's work.
Note 3: Those groups which are not working and handing in their assignments are considered as FAIL.
Note 4: Groups' members are specified in the two tables below the following table.
Note 5:
"Rudolph" is replaced by "Shor" for Elham Kashefi's tutorials.

Lecturers/Groups 

 G1

 G2

 G3

G4 

 G5

 G6

 G7

 G8

 G9

 G10

 G11

 G12

Rudolph

F

F

E

B

D

B

F

F

D

N

D

B

Rudolph 

R

R

B

R

R

D

E

N

D

R

R

R

Audenaert/Serafini

R/-

B/-

N/-

F/-

N/-

E/-

N/-

N/-

N/-

F/-

F/-

R/-

Audenaert/Serafini 

R/R

P/R

E/E

P/R

D/F

E/F

E/N

D/D

B/B

F/G

B/R

R/R

Fuentes-Sculler

D

D

N

R

D

B

E

N

N

G

D

F

Fuentes-Sculler 

B

N

E

R

D

N

E

N

D

R

F

F

Martin-Delgado/ Plenio

-/R

-/R

N/E

-/N

N/P

N/F

E/E

D/B

N/N

E/F

-/B

-/R

Martin-Delgado/ Plenio   

-/R

-/R

D/N

-/R

N/F

D/B

N/N

F/B

-/F

E/R

-/G

-/R

Ekert/Virmani

-/D

-/R

-/E

-/N

-/D

-/N

-/E

-/E

-/N

-/R

-/D

-/R

Weihs/Virmani

-/-

-/E

-/E

-/N

G/E

F/E

E/E

E/E

B/N

-/-

D/E

-/E

Lvovsky/Sanders

/-

/-

N/N

/N

F/-

D/N

N/N

D/E

N/N

/-

F/D

/-

Lvovsky/Sanders

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

Gross/Kashefi

-/-

-/-

N/S

-/-

-/-

N/S

E/S

E/S

E/S

-/-

-/-

-/-

Gross/Kashefi

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

-/-

G1

Korosh Aghayar Gharehbagh

Ariya Bassirniya

Ahdiyeh Delfan Abazari

Yamen Hamdouni

G2

Mehdi Ahmadi

Aliakbar Ebrahimi

Mozhgan Hayati

Zahra Soltani

Naghi Behzadi

G3

Marco Giovanni Genoni

Rohollah Ghobadi

Sahar Alipour

Afsaneh Sadrolashrafi

Ali Hadjikhani

G4

Mehrnaz Anvari

Afsoon Ebrahimi

Pouya Manshour

Rafi Ullah

G5

Fatemeh Ahmadi

Pourya Ayria

Mahmoud Mahdian

Zahra Shaterzadeh-Yazdi

Mohammad Khamedi

G6

Razie Anabestani

Sima Baghbanzadeh

Nima Hajirasouliha

Tomas Rybar

 

G7

Marzieh Alsadat Bathaee

Seyed Amir Mohammad Jazayeri

Azam Mani Varnoosfaderani

Pouya Partovi Azar

David Yonge-Mallo

G8

Hesam Zandi

Nadja Bernardes

Khabat Heshami

Sara Panahian Jand

Sadegh Raeisi

G9

Mostafa Annabestani

Maryam Boozarjmehr

Harald Wunderlich

Mohammad Reza Safaei Sadegh

G10

Esmaeel Eskandari

Leila Eslami

Mehdi Kargarian

Mear Muhammad  Reza Koochakie

Zahra Shadman

G11

Majid Ghojavand

Mohammad Vahedi

Vahid Salari

Parviz Seifpanahi

Masud Rana Rashel

G12

Kobra Nasiri Avanaki

Saghar Asadi

Sina Salek

Houman Moradpour

 Ahmad Heshmati sis

 

Last Modified: 10/05/2008